Filter Applied  [ Year = 2012-13 , State = Uttar Pradesh ]

Total Records Found : 143

S.No.NameDesignation & DepartmentAddressCity & StateCourseYearVenue
1Shri Basant Ballabh PantDistt. Coordinator (Trg.), BSA OfficeSarva Shikshya Abhiyan C/o BSA Office, Raksh Marg, Opposite 19F, Nehrunagar III, Ghaziabad, UP, Ph. : 0120-4126676 (O), 9868673221 (M), Email : basant.pant28@gmail.comGhaziabad, Uttar PradeshTraining of Master Trainers for National School Safety Programme (NSSP) (07 May - 11 May 2012)2012-13NIDM
2Shri Rakesh Kumar GaurBlock Education Officer, EducationDepartment of Basic Education, Block Education Officer, BRC Rajapur opposite 19 F, Nehru Nagar, III, Rakesh Marg, Ghaziabad, Ph. : 9818219213 (M)Ghaziabad, Uttar PradeshTraining of Master Trainers for National School Safety Programme (NSSP) (07 May - 11 May 2012)2012-13NIDM
3Shri Ved Prakash GuptaBlock Education Officer, EducationDepartment of Basic Education, Block Education Officer, BRC Rajapur opposite 19 F, Nehru Nagar, III, Rakesh Marg, Ghaziabad, Ph. : 8800376520 (M)Ghaziabad, Uttar PradeshTraining of Master Trainers for National School Safety Programme (NSSP) (07 May - 11 May 2012)2012-13NIDM
4Shri Raj Narayan VermaTechnical Assistant, EducationInstitute of District Education and Training, Lakhimpur Kheri, UP, Ph. : 05872-258395 (O), 9450176346 (M)Lakhimpur Kheri, Uttar PradeshTraining of Master Trainers for National School Safety Programme (NSSP) (07 May - 11 May 2012)2012-13NIDM
5Shri Ramesh Chandra MishraAssistant Teacher, EducationUPS Khakhra Block, Pasagwan, Distt. Lakhimpur Kheri, UP, Ph. : 9451238093 (M)Lakhimpur Kheri, Uttar PradeshTraining of Master Trainers for National School Safety Programme (NSSP) (07 May - 11 May 2012)2012-13NIDM
6Shri Parvez AlamAssistant Teacher, EducationP.S. Kaila General, Ghaziabad, District Basi Education, Ghaziabad, UP, Ph. : 011-65743957 (R), 9312243047 (M), Email : a.parvezalam@yahoo.comGhaziabad, Uttar PradeshTraining of Master Trainers for National School Safety Programme (NSSP) (07 May - 11 May 2012)2012-13NIDM
7Shri Neeraj MishraPh. : 9839672530 (M)Uttar PradeshTraining of Master Trainers for National School Safety Programme (NSSP) (07 May - 11 May 2012)2012-13NIDM
8Shri Ramesh PankajBlock Education Officer, EducationDepartment of Basic Education, Lakhimpur Kheri, UP, Ph. : 05872-278913 (O), 9451989782 (M)Lakhimpur Kheri, Uttar PradeshTraining of Master Trainers for National School Safety Programme (NSSP) (07 May - 11 May 2012)2012-13NIDM
9Shri Shailendra Kumar VermaD.C. Trainee/BEO, EducationDepartment of Basic Education, Lakhimpur Kheri, UP, Ph. : 05872-278913 (O), 8005419277 (M)Lakhimpur Kheri, Uttar PradeshTraining of Master Trainers for National School Safety Programme (NSSP) (07 May - 11 May 2012)2012-13NIDM
10Shri Sanjeev Kumar GuptaDistt. Coordinator (Civil), EducationSarva Shikshya Abhiyan C/o BSA Office, Raksh Marg, Opposite 19F, Nehrunagar III, Ghaziabad, UP, Ph. : 0120-4126676 (O), Email : iqsanjeev@gmail.comGhaziabad, Uttar PradeshTraining of Master Trainers for National School Safety Programme (NSSP) (07 May - 11 May 2012)2012-13NIDM
11Sri Ram SinghDeputy CollectorBuland Shahar, UP, Ph. : 9454419068 (M)Buland Shahar, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
12Sri Srinarayan SaxenaDeputy ControllerCivil Defence, Meerut, Ph. : 9917102776 (M)Meerut, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
13Ms. Sangita KumariEONagar Palika Parishad, Tanda, Ambedkar Nagar, Ph. : 9839453598 (M)Ambedkar Nagar, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
14Sri Yatendra Nath SinghDroughtsman, U.P. Awaas Evam Vikas ParishadConstruction Div. 13 U.P. Awaas Evam Vikas Parishad, Lucknow, Ph. : 8795811375 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
15Sri Shiv Kumar SharmaDroughtsman, U.P. Awaas Evam Vikas ParishadConstruction Div. 11 U.P. Awaas Evam Vikas Parishad, Vrindavan, Lucknow, Ph. : 8795811345 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
16Sri Shri PalDroughtsman, U.P. Awaas Evam Vikas ParishadConstruction Div. 31 U.P. Awaas Evam Vikas Parishad, Lucknow, Ph. : 8795811350 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
17Sri Navin ChandraDroughtsman, UP Housing BoardArc. Unit-4, UP Housing Board, Indira Nagar, Lucknow, Ph. : 8795811373 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
18Sri Chandra Shekhar PrajapatiDroughtsman, U.P. Awaas Evam Vikas ParishadArc. Unit-4, UP Awaas Evam Vikas Parishad, Neelgiri Complex, Lucknow, Ph. : 8795811340 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
19Sri Devesh Kumar MishraDroughtsman, U.P. Awaas Evam Vikas ParishadNirman Khand-12, U.P. Awaas Evam Vikas Parishad, Vrindavan Yojna, Lucknow, Ph. : 8795811407 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
20Sri Kamlesh KumarDroughtsman, U.P. Awaas Evam Vikas ParishadNirman Khand-7, U.P. Awaas Evam Vikas Parishad, Indira Nagar, Lucknow, Ph. : 8795811419 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
21Sri Atul AsthanaAssistant Conservator of Forest, ForestLucknow, Ph. : 9918445595 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
22Sri Upendra Kumar SrivastavaCommunication Officer, EducationPari Educational & Welfare Foundation Communication Officer, Lucknow, Ph. : 8400294310 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
23Ms. Priya SrivastavaProgramming Officer, EducationPari Educational & Welfare Foundation Programming Officer, Lucknow, Ph. : 8115800782 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
24Dr. Shivam Shukla, MBBSCommunication Officer, EducationPari Educational & Welfare Foundation Communication Officer, Lucknow, Ph. : 8455355831 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
25Dr. M. QureshiDirector, EducationPari Educational & Welfare Foundation, Lucknow, Ph. : 9935727397 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
26Ms. Priyanka SinghCounsellor Officer, EducationPari Educational & Welfare Foundation, Counsellor Officer, Lucknow, Ph. : 9161337187 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
27Sri Rakesh ChaudharyForestACF, South Kheri Forest Division,, Ph. : 9415069654 (M)Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
28Sri Raj Kishor PrasadExecutive Officer, Nagar Palika ParishadNagar Palika Parishad, Mawana, Ph. : 9411892556 (M)Mawana, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
29Sri R. M. SinhaEx. Officer, ConstructionConstruction Div.-II, Indira Nagar, Lucknow, Ph. : 8795811349 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
30Sri Yogesh KumarADC, Civil DefenceCivil Defence, Lucknow, Ph. : 9450111594 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
31Ms. Ritu YadavProject Scientist, RSACRSAC, Lucknow, Ph. : 945064436 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
32Sri Bharat LalAsst. Conserver of Forest, ForestAsst. Conserver of Forest, Lucknow, Ph. : 941501189 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
33Ms. Richa AryaResearch Scholar, BBA UniversityDeptt. Of Environmental Science, BBA University, Lucknow, Ph. : 9415428275 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
34Sri Ajay KaushikAE, ConstructionLower Division of Easter Yamuna Canal, Prabudha Nagar, Ph. : 9756606854 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
35Sri Jagdish SinghSDM, SDMSDM, Safipur, Unnao, Ph. : 9454416656 (M)Unnao, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
36Sri Rafi AhmedDroughtsman, U.P. Awaas Evam Vikas ParishadU.P. Awaas Evam Vikas Parishad, Lucknow, Ph. : 8795811357 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
37Sri V. K. RaiEE, PWDCD-2, PWD, Hardoi, Ph. : 9532748775 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
38Sri Satya Prakash SinghADC, Civil DefenceADC, Civil Defence, Lucknow, Ph. : 9935273171 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshManaging Flood Disaster Under Climate Change (21 May - 25 May 2012)2012-13Lucknow (UP)
39Ms. Pratibha Ambedkar, IPSCommandant, Police44 PAC, 44 Batallion, PAC, Hapur Road, Meerut, UP, Ph. : 9454400412 (M)Meerut, Uttar PradeshTraining Workshop on Management of Road Accidents (2-3 July, 2012)2012-13NIDM
40Dr. Sanjay KumarDy. SP (CO Traffic), PoliceUP Police, Lucknow, UPLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Workshop on Management of Road Accidents (2-3 July, 2012)2012-13NIDM
41Shri Arun Kumar MishraManager, NGOPratap Samajik Sewa Sansthan, 5/185, Ruchi Khand -I, Sharda Nagar, Lucknow - 226002 (UP), Ph. : 9415755563 (M), Email : pss_sansthan@rediffmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Needs of Children in Disaster (17-21 September, 2012)2012-13NIDM
42Smt. Laxmi Shankar ShuklaNGOPratap Samajik Sewa Sansthan, 5/185, Ruchi Khand -I, Sharda Nagar, Lucknow - 226002 (UP), Ph. : 9335252367 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Needs of Children in Disaster (17-21 September, 2012)2012-13NIDM
43Shri Nirmal Kumar SaxenaExecutie Engiener, Jhansi, IrrigationIrrigation Department, UP Lucknow, Ph. : 0510-2440132 (O), 9453234056 (M), Email : nirmalkrsaxena@gmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Climate Change and Drought Risk Management (24-28 September, 2012)2012-13NIDM
44Shri Lok Pal SinghADM, ADM's OfficePCS, UP Government, Lucknow, Ph. : 05162-252200 (O), 05162-252579 (R), 9454417619 (M), Email : lokpalsingh72@yahoo.inLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Climate Change and Drought Risk Management (24-28 September, 2012)2012-13NIDM
45Shri Sanjeet Kumar VermaProgramme Coordinator, NGOThe Utkarsh Foundation, /671, Vijayant Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh - 226001, Ph. : 9450949975 (O), 8604310936 (M), Email : san.thelife@gmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Ecosystem Approach to Disaster Risk Reduction (October 8-12, 2012)2012-13NIDM
46Shri Anand Kumar GuptaProgramme Coordinator, NGOThe Utkarsh Foundation, /671, Vijayant Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh - 226001, Ph. : 9450949975 (O), 8423234545 (M), Email : anand.env@gmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Ecosystem Approach to Disaster Risk Reduction (October 8-12, 2012)2012-13NIDM
47Shri Digamber SinghSI/Pnr., NDRF8th Bn, NDRF, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Sec-19, Ghaziabad, UP, Ph. : 9410130215 (R), 9457754789 (M)Ghaziabad, Uttar PradeshToT Programme on Seismic Safety Assessment of Buildings in Delhi by Rapid Visual Screening (RVS) (31 Oct - 2 Nov, 2012)2012-13NIDM
48Shri Manoj Kumar SinghDistrict Project coordinator, DDMADistrict Disaster Management Authority, DDMA, Ghaziabad (UP), Ph. : 0120-2821250 (O), 9910415078 (M), Email : manojses@gmail.comGhaziabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Disaster Management for SDMA/DDMAs (3-7 December, 2012)2012-13NIDM
49Dr. Hamid LatifZilla Pashishan Adhikari, Gramin vikasDistrict Village Development Organisation, Sitapur, Ph. : 9415436766 (M)Sitapur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
50Shri Varun ChaturvediPrasar Prashishan Adhikari, Gramin vikasShetriya Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Badoot Bagpat, Ph. : 8755135714 (M)Bagpat, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
51Shri Santosh KumarPrasar Prashishan Adhikari, Gramin vikasShetriya Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Raibareli, Ph. : 9450088899 (M)Raibareli, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
52Dr. Chandra Kumar VermaPrasar Prashishan Adhikari, Gramin vikasShetriya Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Faizabad, Ph. : 9452424002 (M)Faizabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
53Shri Akhilesh SinghPrasar Prashishan Adhikari, Gramin vikasShetriya Gramyavikas Sansthan, Mau, Ph. : 9450668244 (M)Mau, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
54Shri Suresh BhargavPrachar Sahayak, Gramin vikasZilla gramya vikas development, Bahriech, Ph. : 9451064883 (M)Bahariech, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
55Shri Pankaj KumarDistrict Samnvayak, Gramin vikasAdarsh Gramin Vikas Sansthan, Lakhimpur- Khiri, Ph. : 9889813033 (M)Khiri, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
56Shri Umesh Chandra MauryaDirector, Gramin vikasIndian Rural Technology Development Institute, Pratapgarh, Ph. : 9415200775 (M)Pratapgarh, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
57Shri Surendra Kumar SinghPrabandhak, Jan KalyanaSarvodaya Jan Kalyan Shiksha Samiti, Asafpr, Badayu, Ph. : 9458057471 (M)Badayau, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
58Dr. Arun Kumar GuptaSahayak Adhyapak, Gramin vikasZilla Shihsa Avam Prashikshan Sansthan, Shahjahapur, Ph. : 9451261400 (M)Shahjahpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
59Shri Amar SinghSr. Traineer, Gramin vikasShetriya Gramya vikas Sansthan, Chargava, Gorakhpur, Ph. : 9956972361 (M)Gorakhpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
60Shri Arvind Kumar PandeyPrashikshak, Jan KalyanBrajom Jan Kalyan Samiti, Shahjahapur, Ph. : 9455585777 (M)Shahjahpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
61Shri Rajeev ShuklaPrashikshak, Jan KalyanBrajom Jan Kalyan Samiti, Shahjahapur, Ph. : 9452340066 (M)Shahjahpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
62Shri Alok SrivastavaSecretary, Red Cross SocietyBhartiya RedCross Society Branch, Hardoi, Ph. : 9415595025 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
63Shri Karuna Shankar DwivediPrabhari, Red Cross SocietyVolunteer Team, Bhartiya Redcross Society Branch, Hardoi, Ph. : 9984493701 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
64Shri Inderapal singhSr. Traineer, Gramin VikasZilla Gramya vikas development Unnava, Ph. : 9415497177 (M)Unnava, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
65Shri Patiram DixitPrashikshak, Jan KalyanBrajom Jan Kalyan Samiti, Shahjahapur, Ph. : 9452340066 (M)Shahjahpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
66Shri Shiv KumarSr. Anudeshak, AgricultureKrishi Abhiyantran, Shetriya Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Lakhawat, Bulendshehar, Ph. : 8535054457 (M)Bulandshehar, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
67Shri Suyash Kumar PandeySr. Traineer, AgricultureKrishi Abhiyantran, Shetriya Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Lucknow, Ph. : 8765957480 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
68Shri Jitendra KumarSr. Anudeshak (production), DevelopmentZilla Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Kanpur, Ph. : 8960761287 (M)Kanpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
69Shri Manoj Kumar MishraSecretary, NGONirogadham Samiti Gonda, Ph. : 5262290588 (M)Gonda, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
70Dr. Shiv Mohan SinghSecretary, Sewa SansthanMaharishi Valmiti Samarpan Sewa Sansthan, Raibareli, Ph. : 9415291107 (M)Raibareli, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
71Dr. C. P. GangwarMedical Officer, MedicalPHC, Bareli, Ph. : 9837234548 (M)Bareli, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
72Shri Sheh Nath RawatSr. Anudeshak, DevelopmentZilla Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Allahabad, Ph. : 9453931199 (M)Allahabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
73Shri Dulli Singhanudeshak, DevelopmentShetriya Gramay Vikas Sansthan, Bulandsher, Ph. : 5732234328 (M)Bulandshehar, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
74Dr. LavkushSr. Anudeshak, DevelopmentZilla Gramay Vikas Sansthan, Mirzapur, Ph. : 94151169629 (M)Mirzapur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
75Smt. Arti SinghSr. Traineer, DevelopmentShetriya Gramay Vikas Sansthan, Mainpuri, Ph. : 8171581746 (M)Meanipur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
76Shri Abhishek ManniSr. Anudeshak, DevelopmentZilla Gramay Vikas Sansthan, Varanasi, Ph. : 9454929928 (M)Varanasi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
77Shri Nikhil KumarSr. Traineer, DevelopmentShetriya Gramay Vikas Sansthan, Itawa, Ph. : 9368850743 (M)Itava, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
78Shri Narendra singhSr. Traineer, DevelopmentShetriya Gramay Vikas Sansthan, Saharanpur, Ph. : 01336-251636 (O)Saharanpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
79Shri Radha RamanSr. Anudeshak, DevelopmentShetriya Gramay Vikas Sansthan, Pratapgarh, Ph. : 9453855585 (M)Pratapgarh, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
80Shri Gyan Prakash SharmaExtingusher Officer, FireBareli, Ph. : 9454418508 (M)Bareli, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
81Shri Lalit Kumar SinghSocial ServiceSewa Gram Sansthan, Faizabad, Ph. : 9648384756 (M)Faizabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
82Shri Sushil ShuklaTraineer, NYKNehru Yuva Kendra, Shahjahnpur, Ph. : 5842225008 (O)Shahjahpur, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
83Shri Moolchandra SarojLeading Fireman, Police FirePolice Fire Station, Cendila, Hardoi, Ph. : 9452268225 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
84Moh. Adnan HashmiNational Youth Core, NYKNehru Yuva Kendra, , Hardoi and DOC Scouts / Guides, Ph. : 9838726066 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Management of Heat & Cold Wave (20-21 December, 2013)2012-13DDUSIRD, Lucknow, UP
85Shri Kalu Ram MeenaDy. Commandant, NDRF8th Bn. NDRF Sec- 19, Kamla Nehru Nagar, Ghaziabad (UP), Ph. : 0120-2766012, 2766618 (O), 999038914 (M), Email : krmeena28@yahoo.inGhaziabad, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Stress Management for Disaster Responders (7-11 January, 2013)2012-13NIDM
86Shri RajKumarDIG, CIDCB-CID, Lucknow, UP Police, Ph. : 9454400220 (M), Email : rajraj123904@yahoo.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Stress Management for Disaster Responders (7-11 January, 2013)2012-13NIDM
87Dr. S. C. SharmaDy. Chief Veterinary Officer, Veterinary DepartmentUp Mukhya Pashu chiktsakadhikari, Haidargarh, Barabanki, Ph. : 9258449410 (M)Barabanki, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
88Dr. R. M. DixitChief Veternary Officer, Veterinary DepartmentMukhya Pashu Chiktsakadhikari, Hardoi, Ph. : 9415133498 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
89Shri A. K. SinghBlock Development Officer, Block Development OfficeKhand Vikas Adhikari, Ramnagar, Barabanki, Ph. : 9454465315 (M)Barabanki, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
90Shri M. P. YadavBlock Development Officer, Block Development OfficeKhand Vikas Adhikari, Ramnagar, Barabanki, Ph. : 9454465317 (M)Barabanki, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
91shri R. B. MouryaJoint Director, National SavingSahayak Nideshak, National Saving Raibareily, Ph. : 9415394341 (M)Raibareli, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
92Shri Narendra SinghDy. Collector, DC OfficeDy. Collector, Raibareliy, Ph. : 9670178000 (M)Raibareli, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
93Shri Prabha Kant AwasthiDy. Collector, DC OfficeDy. Collector, Barabanki, Ph. : 9453365199 (M)Barabanki, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
94Shri Gaya PrasadDistrict Officer, zilla UdyanZilla Udyan Adhikari, Lakhimpur Khiri, Ph. : 9415757868 (M)Lahimpur, Kihiri, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
95Shri Sanjay Kumar SinghDistrict Training Officer, DC OfficeZilla Prashikshan Adhikari, Barabanki, Ph. : 9415337971 (M)Barabanki, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
96Smt. Shiri MashoodDistrict Programme Officer, DC OfficeZilla Karyakram Adhikari, Unnava, Ph. : 9839022138 (M)Unnava, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
97shri Kuldeep MishraRegional Officer, Pollution Control BoardShetriya Adhikari, UP Pollution control Board, Raibareli, Ph. : 941521435 (M)Raibareli, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
98Shri K. P. DiwediDy. Agriculture Director, AgricultureUp Krishi Nirdeshak, Unnava, Ph. : 9235629392 (M)Unnava, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
99Shri R. B. RatanakarExecutive Engineer, IrrigationAdhisahsi Abyanta, Irrigation Department, Raibareli, Ph. : 8004528643 (M)Raibareli, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
100Shri Dharmendra KumarDy. Engineer, LNVSahayak Abyanta, L.N.V., Hardoi, Ph. : 9565610062 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
101Shri Aditya Kumar SainiDisaster Management Expert, Disaster ManagementDisaster Management Expert, Lucknow, Ph. : 9889279599 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
102Shri Sanjay KumarBlock Education Officer, EducationKhand Shiksha Adhikari, Lakhimpur, Ph. : 9415571129 (M)Lakhimpur Khiri, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
103Smt. Praabhati SuriVastuvid Sahayak, AVPVastuvid Sahayak, UP A.V.P., Lucknow, Ph. : 8795811304 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
104Smt. Amita SrivastavaVastuvid Sahayak, AVPVastuvid Sahayak, UP A.V.P., Lucknow, Ph. : 8795811300 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
105Smt. Rekha DixitVastuvid Sahayak, AVPVastuvid Sahayak, UP A.V.P., Lucknow, Ph. : 8795811295 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
106Ms. Vibha SrivastavaVastuvid Sahayak, AVPVastuvid Sahayak, UP A.V.P., Lucknow, Ph. : 8795811298 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
107Shri Om Prakash VermaExecutive Engineer, IrrigationAdhisahsi Abyanta, Irrigation Department, Hardoi, Ph. : 9415069704 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
108Shri Avdesh Kumar VermaBlock Development Officer, Block Development OfficeKhand Vikas Adhikari, Hardoi, Ph. : 9956922100 (M)Hardoi, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
109Shri SriramjiDy. Engineer, IrrigationSahayak Abyanta, Irrigation Department, Raibareli, Ph. : 9451554667 (M)Raibareli, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Formulation of District Disaster Management Plan: Plan and Process (21-23 January 2013) 2012-13UPAAM, UP
110Shri K. D. SinghDivisional Logging Manager, District AdministrationDivisional Logging Manager, Lakhimpur Khari, Ph. : 9450178200 (M)Khari, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Role of Forestry Sector in Disaster Management (28th Jan- 1st Feb, 2013)2012-13FRI, Dehradun, Utttarakhand
111Dr. Manish ChaturvediAssociate Professor, Medical ScienceSchool of Medical Science & Research, Sharda University, Gr. Noida, Ph. : 9818643177 (M), Email : dr.manish.chaturvedi@gmail.comGreater Noida, Uttar PradeshPreconference Workshop on "On-site & Off site Disaster Preparedness for Chemical Emergencies" February 28, 20132012-13Delhi
112Dr. Rupali RoyAsstt. Professor, Medical ScienceSchool of Medical Sciences & Research, Sharda University, Gr. Noida, Ph. : 8447654164 (M), Email : brr.roy@gmail.comGreater Noida, Uttar PradeshPreconference Workshop on "On-site & Off site Disaster Preparedness for Chemical Emergencies" February 28, 20132012-13Delhi
113Dr. Mohammad IbrahimResident doctor, Medical CollegeMLB, Medical College, Jhansi UP, Ph. : 8004277366 (M), Email : azaaddr@yahoo.co.inJhansi, Uttar PradeshPreconference Workshop on "On-site & Off site Disaster Preparedness for Chemical Emergencies" February 28, 20132012-13Delhi
114Shri Upendra Raj SinghDistrict Panchayat Raj Officer, Panchayati RajDirector Panchayati Raj, Jawahar Bhawan, 6th Floor, Lucknow, UP, Ph. : 0522-2286796, 2286641 (O), 9450296319 (M), 0522-2286611 (Fax), Email : panchraj@nic.inLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood disaster Management (25 Feb - 1 March 2013)2012-13NIDM
115Mrs. Praveena S. KhannaDy. Commissioner (Food), Food & Civil SuppliesDy. Commissioner (Food), Food & Civil Supplies, UP Lucknow, Ph. : 0522-2204213 (O), 0522-2204213 (R), 9984282304 (M), Email : dclucknow92@gmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood disaster Management (25 Feb - 1 March 2013)2012-13NIDM
116Shri Sudhir Kumar SharmaConservator of Forest, ForestUP Forest Department, 17, rana Pratap Marg, Lucknow - 226001, Ph. : 0522-2206168 (O), 0522-2781129 (R), 9415057977 (M), Email : sudhir88@hotmail.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood disaster Management (25 Feb - 1 March 2013)2012-13NIDM
117Shri Raj Pal SinghDistrict Panchayat Raj Officer, Panchayati RajDirector Panchyati Raj, Jawahar Bhawan, 6th Floor, Lucknow UP, Ph. : 0522-2286796 (O), 9411001916 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood disaster Management (25 Feb - 1 March 2013)2012-13NIDM
118Shri Ragubir LalDIG/Commandant PAC, PAC20th Bn. PAC, Azamgarh, Ph. : 0522-2207997 (O), 0522-2206120 (Fax)Azamgarh, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood disaster Management (25 Feb - 1 March 2013)2012-13NIDM
119Dr. Bakki Sivanadha RaoConservator of Forest, ForestForest Department UP State, 17, Rana, Pratap Marg, Lucknow, Ph. : 8127536871 (M), Email : bakki123luck@yahoo.comLucknow, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood disaster Management (25 Feb - 1 March 2013)2012-13NIDM
120Shri Arshad Jamal HashamiDy. Magistrate & Cy. Collector, DM OfficeO/o the District Magistrate & Collector, Purba Medinipur, Salgechia, Tamluk, Ph. : 03228-263329 (O), 9477322446 (R), 8348595706 (M), Email : ddmopmdn@gmail.comTamluk, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Flood disaster Management (25 Feb - 1 March 2013)2012-13NIDM
121Shri MrtiynjayDy. Municipal Commissioner, Municipal CorporationMunicipal board, Lahimpur (Kheri), Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 05872-278426 (O), 9415431296 (M), Email : mrityunjay0077@gmail.comLakhimpur Khiri, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Urban Risk Mitigation (4-8 March, 2013)2012-13NIDM
122Shri Nikhil KumarSr. Traineer, Development AuthorityShetriya Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Bakewar, Itawa, Ph. : 9368850743 (M)Itawa, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
123Shri Bal Kumar MouryaSuvidhadata, EducationCentral Labour Sikhsha Board, Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh), Ph. : 9452772339 (M)Gorakhpur, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
124Smt. Manju DeviPrasar Prashishan Adhikari, Development AuthorityShetriya Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Bakshi Ka Talam, Lucknow, Ph. : 9936608123 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
125Shri Gyanendra SinghSr. Anudeshak (Pashupalan), Development AuthorityDistrict Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Parmanand, Varanasi, Ph. : 9935043904 (M)Varanasi, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
126Shri Kapoor Chandra SinghSr. Traineer, Development AuthorityShetriya Gramya vikas Sansthan, Chargava, Gorakhpur, Ph. : 9935551146 (M)Gorakhpur, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
127Shri Ratnesh SinghPrasar Prashishan Adhikari, Development AuthorityState Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Bakshi Ka Talab, Lucknow, Ph. : 9451618025 (M)Lucknow, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
128Shri Sandeep KumarSr. Anudeshak (Pashupalan), Development AuthorityShetriya Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Jainpuri, Uttar Pradesh, Ph. : 8738085179 (M)Mainpuri, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
129Shri Akhileshwar SinghPrasar Prashishan Adhikari, Development AuthorityShetriya Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Doharighat, Mau, Ph. : 9450668244 (M)Dohrighat, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
130Shri Amit KumarSr. Anudeshak, Development AuthorityShetriya Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Kalankar Pratabgarh, Ph. : 9454899086 (M)Pratapgarh, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
131Shri Anup KumarSr. Anudeshak (podh sanrakshan), Development AuthorityDistrict Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Kasganj, Ph. : 9451668667 (M)Kasganj, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
132Shri Salim KhanPrasar Prashishan Adhikari, Development AuthorityShetriya Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Chirgaon, Jhansi, Ph. : 9454187680 (M)Jhansi, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
133Shri Santosh KumarPrasar Prashishan Adhikari, Development AuthorityShetriya Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Raibareli, Ph. : 9450088899 (M)Raibareli, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
134Shri Amit Raj SinghDr. Anudeshak (pashupalan), Development AuthorityDistrict Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Rawatpur, Kanpur, Ph. : 9450667152 (M)Kanpur, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
135Shri Narendra SinghSr. Traineer, Development AuthorityShetriya Gramy vikas Sansthan, Rampur Maniharan, Saharanpur, Ph. : 9719953242 (M)Saharanpur, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
136Shri Lakhan Kumar ShuklaMukhya Prashikshak, Disaster ManagementDisaster Management Department, District Disaster Management Authority, Kanpur, Ph. : 9453523205 (M)Kanpur, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
137Shri Shiv KumarSr. Traineer, Development AuthorityShetriya Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Lakhawat, Bulandshehar, Ph. : 8535054457 (M)Bulandshehar, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
138Shri Varun ChaturvediPrasar Prashishan Adhikari, Development AuthorityShetriya Gramya Vikas Sansthan, Badoot Bagpat, Ph. : 8755135714 (M)Bagpat, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
139Dr. Manoj KumarSr. Traineer, Development AuthorityShetriya Vikas Sansthan, Asafpur Badayu, Ph. : 8765097445 (M)Badaiyu, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
140Shri Pawan Kumar Vermasr. Anudeshak, Development AuthorityShetriya Vikas Sansthan, Bulandsher, Ph. : 9997649340 (M)Bulandshehar, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
141Shri Abdul Rehman AnsariPresentator, Development AuthorityShetriya Gramya vikas Sansthan, Afeem ki kothi, pratapgarhPratapgarh, Uttar PradeshTOT on Disaster Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13SIRD, UP
142Shri Mohammad AliRevenue Officer, RevenueTehsil Office Jewar, Janpad Goutam Buddh Nagar, UP, Ph. : 9450243547 (M)Gautam Buddh Nagar, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13NIDM
143Shri Anil Kumar PanditExecutive Officer, Municipal CorporationMunicipal Board Dankaur, District Goutam Buddha Nagar UP, Ph. : 05735-225976 (O), 9456006044 (M), Email : eoanilpandit@gmail.comGautam Buddh Nagar, Uttar PradeshTraining Programme on Community Based Disaster Risk Management (18-22 March, 2013)2012-13NIDM